Skin Care Talk banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,662 Posts
Sodium Laureth Sulfate is a surfactant, in other words it's what's used to remove dirt and oil from the hair and clean. That's why it's so prominent. I guess you're might have to go organic.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top